Bank of Georgia Investor Day and Equity Bond Conference
Further to our invitation to participate in Bank of Georgia Investor Day on 5 September 2014, we would like to inform you that the event will be held in Tbilisi, Georgia not in Batumi as previously announced. Bank of Georgia Investor day will feature presentations from our management team detailing Bank of Georgia Group’s strategic direction followed by site visits to branches and healthcare facilities. A detailed agenda and registration details will be provided in the near future.
We would also like to invite you to an Equity and Bond Conference organised by our wholly-owned subsidiary BG Capital, which will be held in Tbilisi Georgia on 4 September 2014. The BG Capital Equity & Bond conference will cover economic developments in Georgia and Azerbaijan, potential for new placements and facilitate a dialogue between potential regional bond and equity issuers and the investor community.
BG Capital Equity & Bond Conference will include:
Corporate Access
One-on-one and group meetings with corporate bond and equity issuers. The bank’s private equity team and real estate representatives will also be available for discussions.
Panel Session
BG Capital led discussions on regional themes including investment opportunities and economic outlook. Other panel participants will include invited government officials and prominent private sector representatives from Georgia and Azerbaijan.