Georgia Capital at a Glance
Georgia Capital capitalises with its  robust corporate governance on the fast-growing Georgian economy across the last decade, having access to capital and management. Georgia Capital seeks to capture growth opportunities in the sectors in which it currently operates and drive the development of new structurally attractive, high-growth businesses in Georgia, which it intends to  add either by acquiring businesses in their early development stage or by establishing greenfield businesses, often consolidating fragmented or underdeveloped markets.
Georgia Capital actively manages its portfolio companies to maturity, setting the strategy and business plan of each business and driving its execution. In order to unlock the value of the companies in which it invests and which it manages, Georgia Capital sets exit options prior to making an investment.