Mr Morrison received his undergraduate degree from Yale College and his law degree from the University of California, Los Angeles. He was also a Fulbright scholar at the University of Frankfurt.
Kim Bradley was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company on 24 February 2018. He also serves on the Remuneration and Nomination Committees, and as Chairman of the Investment Committee and sits on the Supervisory Board of JSC Georgia Capital. With effect from 20 May 2022, Mr Bradley will join the Audit and Valuation Committee.
Mr Bradley served as an Independent Non-Executive Director of BGEO Group PLC from December 2013 until May 2018. He also served as Chairman of its Risk Committee and as a member of its Audit and Nomination Committees. Mr Bradley’s prior experience includes 15 years as a professional in Goldman Sach’s Real Estate Principal Investments and Realty Management divisions, with a focus on investment in European real estate and distressed real estate and corporate debt, as well as two bank entities. Assets under management reached $25 billion during this period and Mr Bradley’s duties included participation on valuation committees on all asset types. In addition, Mr Bradley led Goldman Sachs’ asset management affiliates in France, Italy and Germany, where his responsibilities included working closely with the Management and Control Division (internal audit) on both the scope and response to annual audits. He also has extensive experience with bank regulatory supervision and served as President of Societa Gestione Crediti, a Director of Capitalia Service Joint Venture in Italy and Chairman of the Shareholders Board at Archon Capital Bank Deutschland in Germany. Prior to Goldman Sachs, he served as a Senior Executive at GE Capital for seven years in the United States and Europe. Prior to GE Capital, Mr Bradley held senior executive positions at Manufacturers Hanover Trust (now part of JP Morgan) and Dollar Dry Dock Bank. He has also served as a Peace Corps volunteer and as a consultant with the US Agency for International Development in Cameroon. Mr Bradley is Managing Partner at Sabino Capital Partners LLC. Mr Bradley serves as a director of a mental health charity, Gould Farm.
Mr Bradley holds an MA in International Affairs from the Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs and an undergraduate degree in English Literature from the University of Arizona. Post graduate education includes bank training in credit analysis and accounting.
Massimo Gesua’ sive Salvadori
Massimo Gesua’ sive Salvadori was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company on 24 February 2018. He also serves as a member of Investment and Audit and Valuation Committees and is a member of the Supervisory Board of JSC Georgia Capital.
Dr Gesua’ sive Salvadori is a bank analyst covering banking and other financial stocks globally. He works for Brook Asset Management, a London based hedge fund, which he joined in 2011. He is responsible for generating investment ideas and understanding broad trends. Dr Gesua’ sive Salvadori worked as a management consultant at the London office of McKinsey and Co. between 2002 and 2011, specialising in financial services and served clients across different geographies in developed and emerging markets as part of the banking strategy practice.
Dr Gesua’ sive Salvadori, a native of Venice, obtained an MPhil. and a PhD from Oxford University, where he attended St. Antony’s College. He graduated with a BSc in Economics from Warwick University. He attended the United World College of the Adriatic in Duino. His postgraduate studies were funded through scholarships by the Foreign and Commonwealth Office, the Economic Research council, the Fondazione Einaudi and the Ente Einaudi.
Jyrki Talvitie
Jyrki Talvitie was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company on 24 February 2018. He also serves as the Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committees and as a member of the Investment Committee. He is also a member of the Supervisory Board of JSC Georgia Capital.
Mr Talvitie has worked in the financial industry for 30 years in banks as well as on both the buy and sell side of the markets. Prior to joining the Board, Mr Talvitie worked in Moscow for 14 years, his latest position being a Member of the Management Board of Magnit, a Russian publicly quoted retailer. Prior to Magnit, Mr Talvitie was in charge of Strategic Partners and Investors at Sberbank, one of the largest banks in Russia and top 15 in the world previously. Before Sberbank, Mr Talvitie was a Management Board Member at Russian Direct Investment Fund, Head of Investor Relations at VTB Bank and established and ran the Russian operations of East Capital, a Swedish private equity and asset management company, while also managing a financials fund. Prior to moving to Russia in 2003, Mr Talvitie worked for BNP Paribas in Paris, Bank of New York in London and Moscow as well as several Nordic banks both in Helsinki and Moscow. Mr Talvitie has extensive board experience, having served on over ten boards of both public and private companies in Georgia, Finland, Russia, Kazakhstan and Ukraine.
Mr Talvitie holds an Executive MBA from London Business School as well as a Masters of Law from Helsinki University. Mr Talvitie also holds a Diploma in Company Direction from the Institute of Directors in London.
Maria Chatti-Gautier
Maria Chatti-Gautier was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company on 19 March 2020. She also serves as a member of the Investment, Remuneration and Nomination Committees and is a member of the Supervisory Board of JSC Georgia Capital.
Ms Chatti-Gautier is a senior investment manager with over 25 years of experience in private equity in prominent financial institutions, and has sat on the Boards of over 30 companies. She currently serves as Senior Advisor of Trail Management, an Independent Euro-Chinese Private Equity investment firm, where she invests in European midcap companies to develop them in China. Ms Chatti-Gautier started her career at Chase Manhattan Bank in Paris before joining BAII (Banque Arabe et Internationale d’Ivestissement). She spent most of her career (15 years) at Natixis Private Equity, before moving to Oddo Private Equity. Her activities included sourcing, analysing, managing and monitoring a large number of investments and exits. Through her own consulting firm, Ms Chatti-Gautier has also advised various investment and fund raising programmes in Europe, Lebanon and the MENA region, including Drake Star Partners (known as LDA Jupiter previously). Ms Chatti-Gautier currently serves as a board member and member of the Audit Committee of Groupe Pizzorno Environnement, a leading French operator in the waste management business listed on Euronext. She is also a director of Buffet Crampon Group, a major producer of wind musical instruments.
Ms Chatti-Gautier holds an MBA with major in Finance from Ecole des Hautes Etudes Commerciales-HEC, with joint MBA programmes from London Business School and NYU Stern.