With JSC m² Real Estate since 2011, having previously served as Deputy CEO, COO and CFO of JSC Bank of Georgia from 2006. Immediately prior to joining Bank of Georgia Irakli was the CFO of GMT Group. Received a graduate degree in International Economics and International Relations from the Johns Hopkins University School of Advanced International Studies in Washington D.C.
Head of Construction Management
Joined JSC m² Real Estate in 2017. Before joining m² from 2009 to 2017 Shota was the founder and the CEO of “BK Capital” construction company. From 2003 to 2009 worked in Moscow as CFO of “BK Capital”. From 1999 to 2003 worked in investment banking sector in NY and London. In 1999 Shota graduated from Columbia University NY with Bachelor’s degree in Science and in 2002 Shota graduated from Cass Business School London with Master’s Degree in Corporate Finance and Risk Management.
Giorgi Natroshvili
With the JSC m² Real Estate since 2017. Joined as Deputy CEO in charge of Finance and Operations. Before joining m² he was the head of financial planning, reporting and business control section at one of the leading telecommunications company of Georgia – Geocell. Holds an undergraduate degree in business administration from Free University of Tbilisi before earning CFA charter in 2016.